2015 Derby Results

 


Mens
Taupo
Whakapapa
RSC

Womens
Rangatira
Whakapapa
RSC

Masters
Boomerang
RSC
Taupo

Juniors
Rangatira
Boomerang
Tongariro

Boarders
Christie
RSC
UASC

Men individual times

Club Bib Name Time
Boomerang 72 Lewis Wood 14.29
Taupo 73 Aaron Moss 14.4
Taupo 82 Nick Moss 14.54
UASC 103 Andrew Drummond 14.57
RSC 74 Andrew Milne 14.74
RSC 83 Hamish Bell 14.84
Whakapapa 129 Ben Sullivan 14.86
Whakapapa 92 Alex Sullivan 14.93
UASC 127 David Drummond 14.96
RSC 80 Chris Hebron 15.01
Rangatira 70 Anthony Strevens 15.02
Whakapapa 102 Bill Dippie 15.05
Taupo 95 Nick Staines 15.11
RSC 96 Todd Saxton 15.3
Rangatira 77 Anton Hauter 15.44
Rangatira 81 Mark Farily 15.5
Rangatira 93 Jason Platt 15.52
UASC 119 Nick Frances 15.95
Boomerang 86 Reuben Wylie 16
RSC 100 Troy Forsyth 16.41
RSC 75 Chris Blomfield 16.44
RSC 71 Nico Anfonsso 16.52
Boomerang 79 Joshua Wylie 16.52
RSC 90 Thomas Couch 16.82
Boomerang 94 James Stock 17.01
Whakapapa 78 Ric Donaldson 17.3
Taupo 101 Shane Scott 17.84
UASC 98 William McLaren 17.84
UASC 110 Danyal Taylor 17.94
UASC 97 Jacob Pynenburg 18.86
UASC 128 Taylor Burns 18.99
Christie 0 Pete Studer 19.77
UASC 84 Liam Quinn 19.82


Women Individual times
Club Bib No Name Time
Rangatira 62 Monique Oosterban 14.8
Whakapapa 65 Haley Thomason 15.2
Boomerang 63 Matilda Porterfield 15.78
Whakapapa 74 Sophia Campbell 15.78
Rangatira 70 Marie Oosterban 16.03
UASC 75 Grace Seeley 16.2
Rangatira 81 Shirley Kennet 16.49
Rangatira 90 Erica Esdale 16.82
UASC White Nicole 16.84
RSC 92 Claudia Burling 17.07
RSC 64 Madeline Moffat 17.56
RSC 73 Elena Nemac 17.56
RSC 82 Emily Davidson 18.17
Whakapapa 83 Emily Dippie 18.76
Christie 79 Georgia Clements 19.06
Christie 71 Kristen Clements 19.13
UASC 89 Phoebe Hewittson 19.19
Christie 67 Olivia Studer 19.49
Boomerang 72 Jana Wood 19.79
UASC 84 Kelsey Wong 19.98
Boomerang 80 Marion Stock 20.17
Christie 61 Penny Bunting 20.23
UASC 66 Chloe Auger 20.25
Whakapapa 93 Mieke Kapa 22.62
RSC 86 Maddy Beagley DNS


Masters individual times
Club Bib Name Time
Boomerang 60 Paul Wood 14.42
Ngaruhoe 4 Johny Sanders 14.59
RSC 2 Roland Heiniger 15.31
Taupo 44 Greg Bennett 15.42
Ngaruhoe 12 John Tamis 15.65
Taupo 61 Anthony Moss 15.72
RSC 9 Richard Nelson 16.02
Rangatira 5 John Tamis 16.18
Boomerang 40 Stephen Wood 16.2
Christie 1 Kirk Hannaford 16.25
RSC 18 Joe Feltham 16.47
Christie 8 Ken McKenzie 16.47
Boomerang 29 Robert Dorler 16.56
Taupo 28 Mark Wisniewski 16.6
Ngaruhoe 31 Hayden Crooks 17.32
Boomerang 57 Janette McLeod 17.65
RSC 21 Liza Fitzsimmons 17.7
Rangatira 15 Chris Palmer 18.04
Rangatira 22 Roger Wimsett 18.19
Rangatira 32 Craig Pope 18.29
Christie 14 Shane Walden 18.39
Rangatira 23 Grant Bailey 18.48
Ngaruhoe 20 Dave Allum 18.73
Christie 25 Gary Verberne 18.84
Rangatira 7 Mike McGiven 19.58
Christie 19 Anthea Clements 19.62
Taupo 58 Erin Gray 19.91
Christie 3 Rik Bennett 20.04
Christie 17 Mary O'Donnell 20.39
Rangatira 16 Galeen McGiven 21.77
Rangatira 30 Margo Bailey 23.8
Christie 10 Keith O'Donnell 24.99


Junior individual times
Club Bib Name Time
Ngaruhoe 32 Cody Bruce 15.12
Boomerang 17 Samantha Stock 15.14
Rangatira 4 Nico Tamis 15.15
Matamata 2 Liam 15.19
Matamata 47 Antioney 15.28
Matamata 40 Annabell DNS
Rangatira 12 Cassidy Bailey 16.26
Rangatira 34 Josh Pope 16.28
Taupo 18 James Bennett 16.31
RSC 1 Connor Barr 16.34
Boomerang 41 Zac Stock 16.44
Tongariro 38 Alex Parr 16.51
Christie 6 Brooke Walden 16.82
Tongariro 42 Zoe Parr 17.05
Taupo 31 Cole Scott 17.1
Christie 11 Meg Walden 17.16
Tongariro 19 Declan Jones 17.36
Taupo 43 Caleb Amrein 17.74
Boomerang 27 Jose Porterfield 17.75
RSC 9 Alex Ross 17.94
Tongariro 28 Xavier Jones 18.15
Ngaruhoe 5 Sam Pratt 18.19
Christie 15 Davis Porges 18.41
Matamata 23 Will DNS
Boomerang 35 Emily Wood 18.61
Ngaruhoe 13 Stephen Allum 18.73
Rangatira 26 Sam Bailey 18.74
Taupo 37 Seana Gray 19.14
Taupo 29 Rebecca Chamberlain 19.15
Ngaruhoe 33 Olivia Edwards 19.31
Taupo 49 Joel Amrein 19.68
RSC 48 Ciara Barr 19.76
Ngaruhoe 24 Matthew Allum 19.82
RSC 36 Oscar Smith 20.16
Ngaruhoe 7 Jessica Sanders 20.4
Ngaruhoe 16 Jessica Crooks 20.84
Taupo 44 Caoilinn Grey 20.9
Taupo 39 Kitty Scott 22.14
Ngaruhoe 25 Francesca Handel 22.88
Christie 20 Angus Gower MG


Boarders individual times
Club Bib Name Time
Christie 131 Mitchell Studer 18.59
RSC 130 Matt Thomson 19.35
UASC 150 Jack Whitfield 19.71
Christie 132 Tom Verberne 20.33
Christie 133 Kieran O'Donnell 25.28