Derby 2012 Results

Mens

Whakapapa

Rangatira

RSC


Womens

Graduates

Whakapapa

Rangatira


Juniors

RSC

Summit

Christiania

 

Boarders

RSC

Summit

Taupo


Mens

Whakapapa MC #183Phillippe Vassoille34.82
Whakapapa MC #1105Ben Sullivan37.34
Christie74Matt Holcroft38.12
Rangatira #180Anton Haueter40.04
Ngaruahoe79Mike Currie40.39
RSC102Todd Saxton41.52
RSC71Remy Campbell41.97
Whakapapa MC #1123Alex Sullivan42.3
Rangatira #195Mike Tamis43.05
Rangatira #1129Jason Platt43.48
Auckland UASC #1101Angus MacMillan43.84
RSC121Roland Heiniger43.92
Auckland UASC #175Hamish MacMillan44.38
Whakapapa MC #278Laurie McAllum44.59
Summit111Sam Clem49.29
Whakapapa MC #293Jack Donaldson49.41
Ngaruahoe94Matt Martin49.91
Auckland UASC #277Jamie Nayai49.99
Summit97Dean Spijkerbosch50.53
Rangatira #1115Callum Milbank53.85
Boomerang103Josh Wyllie55.37
Summit117Ross Hunt55.68
Ngaruahoe110Dirk Van Doerword56.21
Auckland UASC #1125Nic Milojevic58.15
Whakapapa MC #2109Rick Donaldson64.21
Rangatira #296Daniel Cleland64.92
Summit86Nic Reeve65.48
Auckland UASC #2108Damien Daly65.93
Auckland UASC #292Alex Kendall66.49
Rangatira #285Craig Milbank66.84
Whakapapa MC #2127Jeremy Hedley93.2
Christie84David Glenn105.19
Christie106Don Goodson116.61
Whakapapa MC #173Bill DippieDNF
Auckland UASC #1107Paul AbbottDNF
RSC82Andrew MilneDNQ
Rangatira #2114Oliver JamesDNQ
Rangatira #2130Oscar JamesDNQ


Womens

Whakapapa74Haley Thomason40.73
Graduates79Hazel Wells41.19
Rangatira66Christina Coulam49.27
RSC61Patti Barnes51.76
Graduates67Alice Sai Louie51.81
RSC100Valeria Benjamin52.09
Rangatira78Shirley Kennett53.69
Christie98Josie Wilson54.7
Christie88Kaitlyn Goodson55.84
Christie75Georgia Clements60.17
Whakapapa87Brigitte Masse60.71
Whakapapa99Helen Dobbin62.42
Rangatira81Sue Beuvink64.11
Christie63Gabi Klapka64.81
Ngaruahoe77Jen Valentine67.19
Rangatira94Jane McLaren67.3
Graduates82Helena Thompson69.57
Auckland UASC76Kelly Woods85.39
Whakapapa62Jemma Brooking129.13
Ngaruahoe65Amelia Currie137.28
RSC73Alice O'ConnorDNF
RSC86Maddie BeagleyDNQ
Graduates93Andrea Sai Louie
DNQ


Juniors

RSC Rockets 2 William Harker 38.36
Graduates 79 Hazel Wells 41.19
Tongariro 15 Nate Gilbertson 42.99
RSC Rockets 31 Troy Forsyth 43.08
RSC Bomb Squad 11 Jack Beagley 43.31
RSC Rockets 58 Gina Svenson 48
RSC Bomb Squad 24 Archer McLeay 49.86
Summit 18 Joshua Hearn 50.07
Rangatira 16 Piet Tamis 50.55
Christie 23 Ben Goodson 51.36
Rangatira 25 Nico Tamis 51.46
Christie 4 Sam McKenzie 51.67
Boomerang 32 Isaac Munroe 52.17
Summit 27 Andrew Hearn 52.25
Whakapapa 6 Sam Dobbin 53.63
Summit 38 Harry Dekker 54.45
Tongariro 54 Evan Kennedy 55.71
Summit 41 Harry Bills 55.91
Havelock 36 Mitchel Jackson 56.24
Christie 59 Kristen Clements 56.98
Whakapapa 12 Tallulah Hedley 57.4
Rangatira 45 Mathew Cleland 58.34
Havelock 14 Brittany Smith 63.88
Tongariro 43 Sam Wisniewski 65.34
Whakapapa 35 Oliver Dobbin 66.81
Havelock 7 Kaitlyn Jackson 67.06
Tongariro 8 Alexa Kennedy 67.73
Boomerang 52 Emily Wood 68.39
Whakapapa 53 Sophie Campbell 71.84
Rangatira 9 Prue Milbank 71.96
Christie 33 Sean McKenzie 72.44
Havelock 44 Victoria Jackson 90.58
RSC Bomb Squad 5 Jack Arbuckle DNF
RSC Bomb Squad 34 Grace Johnstone DNF
RSC Rockets 21 Josh Carlier DNQ
Boomerang 3 Lewis Wood DNQ
Boomerang 13 Reuben Wyllie DNQ
Tongariro 26 Matt Smith DNS



Master
RSC Snow Fossils 12 Richard Nelson 44.11
Christie #2 2 Reinier Lindeman 45.74
RSC Snow Fossils 47 Jeremy Harker 47.27
RSC Snow Fossils 50 Sarah Hamilton 49.65
Christie #1 32 Bryan Clements 52.57
Christie #1 1 Ken McKenzie 53.75
Tongariro 30 Christian Hirling 54.08
Taupo 16 Karen Williams 54.32
Rangatira 38 Rachel Millar 54.45
RSC raging aging 62 Tony Svenson 54.54
RSC raging aging 21 Chris Blomfield 55.92
Taupo 56 Thomas Schwartz 56.35
RSC raging aging 63 Liza Fitzsimmons 56.85
Christie #1 22 Pedro Smith 57.02
Rangatira 24 Pene Milbank 58.77
Boomerang 33 Jeanette McLeod 60.82
Taupo 54 Trish Mau 62.08
RSC raging aging 35 Simon Wall 63.47
Boomerang 61 Tim Munro 65.94
Graduates 4 Chris Sai Louie 72.99
Boomerang 58 Dean Wyllie 73.39
Rangatira 55 Jude Cleland 76.03
Christie #1 59 Anthea Clements 76.21
Graduates 25 Gavin Thompson 76.89
Tongariro 10 Tony W 78.02
Christie #2 37 Gary Verberne 114.52
Tongariro 57 Peter Luxton 116.67
Tongariro 20 Corrine Kennedy 122.59
RSC Snow Fossils 31 Glen Tasker 132.68
Christie #2 23 Tim Goodson 147.2
Boomerang 15 Paul Wood DNF
Taupo 34 Greta Schwartz DNF
Rangatira 3 Lois Hutton DNF
Christie #2 49 Jan Goodson DNS

Snow Boarders

RSC Miles Taylor 55.24
Summit Dean Spijkerbosch 57.11
Taupo Nick Staines 58.09
Whakapapa Vincent Denicourt 59.74
Whakapapa Matiu Kapa 67.16
Whakapapa Dan Spencer 67.21
Auckland UASC Paul Abbott 68.21
Christie Lachie Good 69.77
Auckland UASC Brock Ruscoe 77.68
Whakapapa Gub Herdman 78.37
Tongariro Mitra William 79.92
RSC Tim Sharp 99.61
Auckland UASC Jared Haslemore 101.35
Tongariro Cathrin Hirling 112.04
Christie Tom Titulaer DNQ
Christie Charlie Verberne DNS