Derby Results 2011

Mens

1st  Rangatira Mens 1

2nd Taupo 1

3rd RSC 1

 

Womens

1st Whakapapa Mountain Club

2nd Christiania Ladies

3rd RSC 1

 

Masters

1st RSC 1

2nd Rangatira Masters 2

3rd Taupo

 

Juniors

1st RSC Juniors

2nd Rangatira Juniors 1

3rd Takapuna Juniors


Mens      
Club Bib Name Time
Boomerang 73 Paul Wood 49.07
Rangatira 127 Frank Riclon 50.42
RSC 74 Remy Campbell 50.49
Whakapapa Mountain Club 72 Bill Dippie 50.77
Taupo 92 Nick Moss 50.83
Christiania 71 Matt Holcroft 52.84
RSC 124 Andrew Milne 52.88
Rangatira 93 Anthony Strevens 53.16
Whakapapa Mountain Club 81 Ben Sullivan 53.47
Taupo 126 James Norris 55.05
Taupo 77 Aaron Moss 56.01
Boomerang 83 Daniel Wood 56.84
Rangatira 78 Anton Hanter 57.24
Taupo 108 Anthony Moss 57.86
Uni Auck Ski Club 96 Nick Francis 58.51
RSC 84 Nick Arbuckle 59
Whakapapa Mountain Club 103 Alex Sullivan 59.09
Matamata Ski Club 97 George Trower 59.16
Uni Auck Ski Club 130 Anthony Gekk 59.19
Boomerang 105 Stephen Wood 59.35
Taupo 115 Greg Staines 59.64
Christiania 82 Bryan Clements 60
Christiania 102 Renier 60.08
RSC 106 Ben Faulkner 60.09
Ngauruhoe 125 Gary Pemberton 60.7
Rangatira 110 Simon Papesh 60.82
Matamata Ski Club 111 David Trower 60.85
Matamata Ski Club 117 Justin Bonekamp 61.41
Christiania 52 Sebestian Grimm 62.89
Boomerang 123 Callum Wood 63.02
Christiania 121 Michael Lamusse 63.06
Ngauruhoe 101 John Callie 63.16
Taupo 95 James Cunningham 63.21
Rangatira 128 Tom Szeto 64.03
Taupo 80 Finlay Norris 64.3
Ngauruhoe 75 George Kool 67.14
Uni Auck Ski Club 116 Leo Simmons 67.32
Rangatira 94 Peiter Oosterbaan 68.03
Rangatira 79 Vince Papesh 68.5
Taupo 129 Todd Douglas 69.27
Ngauruhoe 107 Miks Blackwood 69.45
Matamata Ski Club 86 Douglas Trower 69.77
Rangatira 109 Gabriel Nicolau 91.89
Whakapapa Mountain Club 122 Sid Murphy 98.79
Uni Auck Ski Club 85 Dave Bellomo 0

Masters      
Club Bib Name Time
Rangatira 4 Mark Fairly 52.32
RSC 16 Richard Nelson 55.82
Rangatira 20 Rob Yallop 57.3
Rangatira 25 John Tamis 57.48
RSC 37 Simon Greenwood 58.26
RSC 34 Jeremy Harker 59.4
RSC 56 Wendy Faulkner 60.23
Summit Skiers 9 Ross Hunt 60.36
Rangatira 10 Michael Beuvink 60.45
Taupo 38 Greg Fournier 60.65
RSC 54 Glen Tasker 60.86
Taupo 24 Daz Haydon 61.24
Christiania 50 Tim Goodson 63.02
Rangatira 30 Roger Wimsett 63.29
RSC 23 Chris Blomfield 64.87
Taupo 55 Don Shanks 65.29
Christiania 47 Shane Walden 65.44
Aoranigi 21 Gilda Chance 65.63
Christiania 58 David Clapson 66.68
Summit Skiers 46 Ross Bailey 67.3
Christiania 31 Andy Campbell 68.2
Christiania 61 David Glenn 68.21
RSC 49 Lisa Fitzsimmons 68.75
Taupo 3 Anne Battersby 69.55
RSC 2 Simon Wall 70.14
Summit Skiers 29 Bernice Hunt 71.38
Summit Skiers 19 Tony Leggett 74.22
Christiania 12 Anthea Clements 82.39
Rangatira 57 Debbie Papech 91.75
Christiania 33 Gary Stannard 102.72
Rangatira 64 Lois Hutton 107.6
Christiania 15 Glenda Clapson 108.74
Rangatira 40 Jason Platt DNF


Womens    
Club Bib Name Time
Whakapapa 65 Jemma Brooking 50.76
Rangatira 64 Maria Oosterbann 54.01
Christiania 61 Rachel Holcroft 55.49
Whakapapa 77 Audrey Pepin 61.74
RSC 74 Valeria Benjamin 62.08
RSC 87 Maddie Beagley 62.85
Rangatira 89 Sue Beuvink 63.62
Whakapapa 90 Haley Thomason 65.74
RSC 99 Mikayla Maidment 66.55
Christiania 100 Gabi Klapka 67.28
Ngauruhoe 75 Petra Dye Hutchinson 67.79
Christiania 73 Marieke Hut 67.91
Christiania 86 Kaitlyn Goodson 69.77
Ngauruhoe 63 Briar Dye Hutchinson 74.94
Ngauruhoe 88 Emma Johnston 75.29
Rangatira 97 Susan Platt 83.27
Rangatira 76 Shirley Kennett 107.7
RSC 62 Stephanie Taylor 0

Juniors      
Club Bib Name Time
RSC 4 William Harker 53.85
Rangatira 6 Mike Tamis 54.99
Aorangi 11 Hamish Black 55.55
Takapuna 7 Casey Pilkington 56.51
Rangatira 12 Piet Tamis 58.89
Rangatira 35 Nico Tamis 59.44
RSC 23 Nick Wall 60.66
Rangatira 8 Siena Szeto 61.19
Takapuna 14 Robert Holley 61.79
RSC 59 Gina Svenson 61.84
Whakapapa Mountain Club 3 Sam Dobbin 65.52
Takapuna 36 Bianca Jones 66.71
Aorangi 24 Ben Black 66.75
Aorangi 5 Charlotte Fyson 66.91
Christiania 31 Georgia Clements 67.99
Takapuna 44 Max Grifthis 68.82
Whakapapa Mountain Club 13 Oliver Dobbin 70.54
Whakapapa Mountain Club 32 Lori Pepin 72.22
Christiania 2 Henry Glenn 73.12
Rangatira 15 Chany Szeto 73.35
Rangitira (individual) 140 Grace 77.79
Rangatira 37 Blake Platt 78.03
Rangatira 53 David Nicolau 78.26
Whakapapa Mountain Club 52 Telulah Hedley 79.53
Christiania 58 Kristen Clements 84.16
Rangatira 43 Yanis Nicolau 144.02
RSC 33 Blake Taylor 0

Vetrans

Club Bib Name Time
Summit Skiers 56 John Laing 65.22

Snowboarders

Club Bib Name Time
Summit Skiers 136 Dean Spikerboseh 68.78
Whakapapa 131 Ashton Sims 68.83
Whakapapa 132 Eric Thomason 71.7
Graduates 137 Trent Watson 74.12
Whakapapa 134 Gareth Herdman 76.25
Christiania 138 Lockie Good 77.35
Whakapapa 133 Dan Spencer 79.59
Rangatira 135 James Beuvink 84.52